PLACKY SHIH TZU'S 

Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome
"Beckham"



Pedigree for Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome
Breed : Shih Tzu Bred by : Sue Plackett
Sex : Dog Owned by : Sue Plackett
Date of Birth : 9-Feb-22 Handled by : Sue Plackett
Call Name : Beckham Available for stud : No
Sire : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Show Results

  • 4-Feb-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-24  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Feb-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Feb-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Feb-24  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Feb-24  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT (PM - Group 7 Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT (PM - Group 7 Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jan-24  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jan-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs ACT (PM - Group 7 Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jan-24  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jan-24  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Jan-24  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Dec-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Dec-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Dec-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds KC (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Young & District All Breeds KC (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds KC (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Nov-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Goulburn District Training & Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Nov-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Oct-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Oct-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Oct-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Oct-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Corowa Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Sep-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Culcairn Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Sep-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Royal Canin International Spring Fair (CRUFTS Qualifier) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Sep-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Royal Canin International Spring Fair (FCI A2O Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Sep-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Royal Canin International Spring Fair (CACIB Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Eugowra Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Eugowra Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Ganmain Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Tullamore P A & H Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Jul-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Jun-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM - NON-SPORTING Group Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-May-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-23  R/Up in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Black Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Royal Bathurst Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Apr-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc NON SPORTING GROUP Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Mar-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Cumnock Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Mar-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Cumnock Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Australian Bred of Breed
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (AM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Australian Bred of Breed
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (PM Show) (A20) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Australian Bred of Breed
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Mar-23  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    RNCAS NON SPORTING Group Specialty (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Feb-23  Res Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Breeds of East Asia Dog Club ACT (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Jan-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Dec-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Riverina & District ABKC (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Riverina & District ABKC (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Riverina & District ABKC (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Oct-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Oct-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Oct-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    DOGS NSW Western Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
    DOGS NSW Western Region (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show
    DOGS NSW Western Region (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-22  Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Aug-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
    Trundle P & A Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-22  Dog CC, Minor of Breed, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Aug-22  Dog CC, 2nd Puppy S/Stakes
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Aug-22  Dog CC, Minor in Group, 1st Puppy S/Stakes
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-22  Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Tullamore P A & H Association (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-22  Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Tullamore P A & H Association (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

 



Contact Details
Sue Plackett
Hill Top, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0412 166 261
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies